History of P/Arts Performances

2019/20

*Programs canceled due to COVID-19

--

--

--

--

2018/19

Daniel Bernard Roumain

The Magic Flute

Lenny White & Friends

--

2017/18

Time's Out! Rhythms of America

Jack & Jill and the Happening Hill

Kindergarten Science of Sound

--

2016/17

Gianni Schicchi-Puccini

Introduction to the Orchestra

Kindergarten Science of Sound

--

2015/16

*Science of Sound Program Started

La Cenerentola

Hear and Now w/ DBR

Kindergarten Science of Sound

--

2014/15

Brubeck Brothers Quartet

Red, White, and Brubeck

The Magic Flute

--

2013/14

Madame Butterfly

Trout Fishing in America

Remarkable Farkle & the Wolf

Gianni Schicchi-Puccini

2012/13

The Nutcracker

Back to the Future

Cinderella

--

2011/12

The Nutcracker

The Magic Flute

American Salute

--

2010/11

Steve Songa

Hansel & Gretel

Peter & the Wolf

--

2009/10

Circo Comedia

The Barber of Seville

Big Blue Marble

--

2008/09

La Traviata

Off the Beaten Path

Dirty Socks Funtime Band

The Magic Flute

This Land is Your Land

2007/08

Russian American Kids Circus

Whiz Kids

Romeo & Juliet

Hansel & Gretel

Judy Collins

2006/07

Tom Chapin & Friends

The Barber of Seville

The Power of Percussion

--

2005/06

Dan Zane

The Nutcracker

Daughter of Regiment

Gentlemen Prefer Blondes

2004/05

Tosca

Rhythm in Shoes

The Magic Flute

--

2003/04

The Kingston Trio

Artie Shaw Big Band

Madame Butterfly

Hansel & Gretel

2002/03

Ailey II

Preservation Hall Jazz Band

Arlo Guthrie

Barber of Seville

2001/02

Morris in Orbit

Romantic Journey

Daughter of the Regiment

--

2000/01

Trovatore

The Nutcracker

Club Swing

Ragtime

The Magic Flute

1999/00

La Boheme

The Jumping Frog of Calaveras County

--

--

1998/99

La Travista

Barber of Seville

Brigedoom

--

1997/98

Carmen

Hansel & Gretel

101 Years on Broadway

--

1996/97

Can Can

The Tales of Hoffman

Daughter of the Regiment

--

1995/96

Stephen & Carol Kechelius

The Magic Flute

Spring Musical Event

--

1994/95

Tabbarro and Suor Angelica

The Jumping Frog of Calaveras County

--

--

1993/94

Ole Fledermaus

Barber of Seville

Spring Musical Event

--

1992/93

Hansel & Gretel

Spring Musical Event

--

--

1991/92

Lucia di Lammermoer

Cinderella

Spring Musical Event

--

1990/91

The Magic Flute

Spring Musical Event

--

--

1989/90

Carmen

The Jumping Frog of Calaveras County

La Boheme

--

1988/89

La Travista

The Border of Seville

--

--

1987/88

The Marriage of Figaro

Hansel & Gretel

The Three Penny Opera

--

1986/87

Rigoletto

The Jumping Frog of Calaveras County

--

--

1985/86

Madame Butterfly

The Pearl Fishers

Daughter of the Regiment

--

1984/85

Tosca

Voyage to the Moon

Daughter of the Regiment

--

1983/84

Don Giovanni

Orpheus in the Underworld

The Impressario

--

1982/83

*Three C's Founding

La Traviatta

The Frog Who Became a Prince

Abduction from the Saraglio

--

1981/82

Dancing in the Schools

Barber of Seville

La Boheme

--

1980/81

The Princess and the Pea

Takes of the Vampires

Don Pasquale

Dancing in the Schools

1979/80

Madame Butterfly

The Impressario

Ole Fledermaus

--

1978/79

Daughter of the Regiment

Hansel & Gretel

Falastaff

--

1977/78

The Marriage of Figarro

Tosca

The Jumping Frog of Calaveras County

The Impressario

1976/77

La Boheme

Rigoletto

The Triumph of Honor

The Second Hurricane

1975/76

Barbar of Seville

Girl of the Golden West

Voyage of the Moon

--

1974/75

*P/Arts Founding

Madame Butterfly

Cosi Fan Tutte

The Jumping Frog of Calaveras County

The Fisherman and His Wife

Performing Arts of Northeast Connecticut is proudly supported by

© 2020 Opera New England dba Performing Arts of Northeast Connecticut